Quest Financial Management Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Quest Financial Management General Information

Description

Provider of financial advisory services. The company offers various financial services which include retirement and investment plans, income protection, life assurance and inheritance tax planning services in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clark Independent Financial Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • 43 Main Street
  • Barkby
  • Leicester LE7 3QG
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quest Financial Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quest Financial Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quest Financial Management FAQs

  • When was Quest Financial Management founded?

    Quest Financial Management was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of Quest Financial Management?

    David Green and Richard Clark are the founders of Quest Financial Management.

  • Where is Quest Financial Management headquartered?

    Quest Financial Management is headquartered in Leicester, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Quest Financial Management in?

    Quest Financial Management’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is Quest Financial Management a private or public company?

    Quest Financial Management is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Quest Financial Management?

    The current valuation of Quest Financial Management is 00000.

  • What is Quest Financial Management’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Quest Financial Management is 000000.

  • When was Quest Financial Management acquired?

    Quest Financial Management was acquired on 14-Jul-2015.

  • Who acquired Quest Financial Management?

    Quest Financial Management was acquired by AFH Wealth Management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »