Magodent Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Magodent General Information

Description

Operator of an hospital and rehabilitation centers. The company operates as a hospital providing various various healthcare services. It also operates various rehabilitation centers, clinics and labs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NZOZ MAGODENT Maciej Sadowski
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • ul. Ludwika Narbutta 83 lok U2
  • Warsaw, 02-524
  • Poland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Magodent Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Merger/Acquisition 23-Jul-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Magodent’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Magodent FAQs

  • When was Magodent founded?

    Magodent was founded in 1996.

  • Where is Magodent headquartered?

    Magodent is headquartered in Warsaw, Poland.

  • What industry is Magodent in?

    Magodent’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is Magodent a private or public company?

    Magodent is a Private company.

  • What is Magodent’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Magodent is 00000.

  • When was Magodent acquired?

    Magodent was acquired on 23-Jul-2015.

  • Who acquired Magodent?

    Magodent was acquired by LUX MED.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »