Upper East Side Rehabilitation and Nursing Center Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Upper East Side Rehabilitation and Nursing Center General Information

Description

Provider of rehabilitation and nursing care facilities. The company provides rehabilitation and nursing services, physical therapy, occupational therapy, respiratory therapy, wound care and chronic pain treatments.

Contact Information

Website
www.uesrnc.com
Formerly Known As
DeWitt Rehabilitation & Nursing Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Managed Care
Acquirer
Cassena Care
Primary Office
  • 211 East 79th Street
  • New York, NY 10075
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Upper East Side Rehabilitation and Nursing Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Upper East Side Rehabilitation and Nursing Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Upper East Side Rehabilitation and Nursing Center Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alex Solovey Chief Executive Officer
Robert Demarco Chief Financial Officer
Mila Malia Director, Human Resources
To view Upper East Side Rehabilitation and Nursing Center’s complete executive team members history, request access »