Entreprise Guiban Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Entreprise Guiban General Information

Description

Provider of building renovation services. The company renovates and designs ventilation systems, air conditioning, plumbing and water treatment. It also designs swimming complexes. It has a team of engineers and technicians for its operations.

Contact Information

Website
www.guiban.com
Formerly Known As
Christian Guiban
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Rue de Kerlo
  • ZI de Kerpont-Bras
  • 56850 Caudan
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Entreprise Guiban Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Entreprise Guiban‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Entreprise Guiban Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Entreprise Guiban Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Entreprise Guiban‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial