Ikyu Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 229
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ikyu General Information

Description

Operator of a travel site. The company provides e-commerce services and online reservation bookings of hotels, tickets, restaurants and other reservation services in Tokyo.

Contact Information

Website
www.ikyu.co.jp
Formerly Known As
Prime Link Kabushiki Kaisha
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Acquirer
Former Stock Listing
2450
Primary Office
  • Sumitomo Seimei Akasaka Building 8F
  • Akasaka, Minato-ku
  • Tokyo
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ikyu Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ikyu‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ikyu Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Forest Masafumi President & Chief Executive Officer
Masafumi Mori President
Kamezaki Hidetoshi Director
Urushihara Shuichi Director
To view Ikyu’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ikyu Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial