Code Chain New Continent Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • GDC

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $2.08
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Code Chain New Continent General Information

Description

GD Culture Group Ltd is a holding company with no material operations of its own. It conducts business through Shanghai Highlight Media Co. Ltd. Highlight Media, is an integrated marketing service agency, focusing on serving businesses in China in connection with brand management, image building, public relations, social media management and event planning.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JM Global Holding, TMSR Holding Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
NAS
Corporate Office
  • Building A101, Qiaokou Economic Development Zone
  • Number 21 Jiefang Avenue, Hankou
  • Wuhan, 430312
  • China
+86 027 0000 0000

Code Chain New Continent Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Code Chain New Continent Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.08 $2.07 $1.64 - $44.00 $12.2M 5.85M 159K -$5.16

Code Chain New Continent Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
EV 1,765 4,054 41,385 53,417
Revenue 303 153 0 591
EBITDA 15,764 (423) (18,247) (4,376)
Net Income (10,953) (30,822) (26,971) 2,510
Total Assets 13,906 3,801 50,535 25,135
Total Debt 1,712 196 488 1,068
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Code Chain New Continent Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Code Chain New Continent‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Code Chain New Continent Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chuanliu Ni Ph.D Co-Chief Executive Officer & Co-Chairman
Xiaoyan Shen Chief Financial Officer
Zijing Xu Chief Strategy Officer & Board Member
Tim Richerson Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Code Chain New Continent Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00 00.0 Code Chain New Continent Co-Chief Executive Officer & Co-Chairman 000 0000
0000000 000 Code Chain New Continent Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000 Code Chain New Continent Board Member 000 0000
000000 00 Code Chain New Continent Chief Strategy Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

Code Chain New Continent Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Code Chain New Continent Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Wuhan HOST Coating Materials 01-May-2018 0000000000 000.00 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000000 0
China Sunlong Environmental Technologies 06-Feb-2018 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Environmental Services (B2B) 000 00000
To view Code Chain New Continent’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »