HWGC Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 50

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • FINR

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $1.64
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

HWGC Holdings General Information

Description

Fintech Scion Ltd Formerly HWGC Holdings Ltd offers digital banking services by providing the tools, skills and solutions to facilitate payment services to merchants, offering a variety of secured, online and fully managed transactions and settlements. It provides a financial layered ecosystem built on a broad technology infrastructure that enables financial institutions to offer a consolidated experience. The Company support different verticals serving the business-to-business, business-to-consumer and consumer-to-business landscape.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vitaxel Group Ltd, Albero, Vitaxel Group, HWGC
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Animal Husbandry
Stock Exchange
PINX
Corporate Office
  • 41-51, Jalan Maharajalela
  • Kuala Lumpur, 50150
  • Malaysia
+60 03-2143 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HWGC Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.64 $1.64 $1.64 - $3.95 $326M 199M 150.38 $0.09

HWGC Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
EV 492,366 24,917 5,765 21,009
Revenue 5,462 3,084 3 19
EBITDA 5,833 5,961 36 49
Net Income 5,803 5,919 (23) 12
Total Assets 60,489 63,825 183 241
Total Debt 0 33 88
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

HWGC Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HWGC Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HWGC Holdings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yee Leong Chairman, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer and Secretary
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

HWGC Holdings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000 HWGC Holdings Chairman, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer and Secretary 000 0000
To view HWGC Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

HWGC Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HWGC Holdings Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
HWGG Capital 15-Nov-2022 0000000000 Financial Software
To view HWGC Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »