Wei Pai Electronic Commerce Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Share Price
  • $0.06
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Wei Pai Electronic Commerce General Information

Description

Provider of an online translation service and is based in Sunny Isles Beach, Florida. It provides on-demand human-translation services to businesses, individuals, and enterprises.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Petrichor (Online Translation)
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Former Stock Listing
WPEC
Corporate Office
  • 18801 Collins Ave
  • Ste. 102-252
  • Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • United States
+1 (702) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wei Pai Electronic Commerce Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.06 $0.06 $0.06 - $0.06 2K

Wei Pai Electronic Commerce Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 28-Feb-2017 FY 2016 31-May-2016 FY 2015 31-May-2015
Revenue 0 0 2
EBITDA (45) (25) (12)
Net Income (45) (25) (12)
Total Assets 1 4 25
Total Debt 0 7
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Wei Pai Electronic Commerce Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wei Pai Electronic Commerce‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wei Pai Electronic Commerce FAQs

  • When was Wei Pai Electronic Commerce founded?

    Wei Pai Electronic Commerce was founded in 2014.

  • Where is Wei Pai Electronic Commerce headquartered?

    Wei Pai Electronic Commerce is headquartered in Sunny Isles Beach, FL.

  • What industry is Wei Pai Electronic Commerce in?

    Wei Pai Electronic Commerce’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Wei Pai Electronic Commerce a private or public company?

    Wei Pai Electronic Commerce is a Public company.

  • What is the current stock price of Wei Pai Electronic Commerce?

    As of 04-Nov-2020 the stock price of Wei Pai Electronic Commerce is $0.06.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »