Mirage Energy Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • MRGE

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Mirage Energy General Information

Description

Mirage Energy Corp develops an integrated natural gas transportation and storage facility in Mexico and the United States. The natural gas will be exported from the United States by pipeline to the Mexican storage unit for later distribution throughout Mexico.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bridgewater Platforms, Inc., Bridgewater Platforms Inc
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Stock Exchange
PINX
Corporate Office
  • 900 Isom Road
  • Suite 306
  • San Antonio, TX 78216
  • United States
+1 (210) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mirage Energy Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $10.7M 508M 151K

Mirage Energy Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Jul-2021 FY 2021 31-Jul-2021 FY 2020 31-Jul-2020 FY 2019 31-Jul-2019
EV 67,327 67,327 82,913 31,360
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (4,161) (4,161) (5,249) (1,481)
Net Income (4,223) (4,223) (5,354) (3,214)
Total Assets 156 156 185 82
Total Debt 419 419 410 710
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Mirage Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mirage Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mirage Energy Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Ward Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer, Finance
To view Mirage Energy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mirage Energy Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Mirage Energy Board Member 000 0000
To view Mirage Energy’s complete board members history, request access »

Mirage Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mirage Energy FAQs

  • When was Mirage Energy founded?

    Mirage Energy was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the CEO of Mirage Energy?

    Michael Ward is the CEO of Mirage Energy.

  • Where is Mirage Energy headquartered?

    Mirage Energy is headquartered in San Antonio, TX.

  • What is the size of Mirage Energy?

    Mirage Energy has 5 total employees.

  • What industry is Mirage Energy in?

    Mirage Energy’s primary industry is Home Furnishings.

  • Is Mirage Energy a private or public company?

    Mirage Energy is a Public company.

  • What is Mirage Energy’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Mirage Energy is MRGE.

  • What is the current stock price of Mirage Energy?

    As of 15-Apr-2024 the stock price of Mirage Energy is $0.02.

  • What is the current market cap of Mirage Energy?

    The current market capitalization of Mirage Energy is $10.7M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »