Luboa Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 25

Employees
  • Share Price
  • $1.00

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Luboa Group General Information

Description

Luboa Group Inc is an investment holding company. The company through its subsidiary operates in the online e-commerce business in China and also enables third-party sellers to sell their products on the online marketplace. The company sells consumer products both online and Offline. The company products are categorized into health, dietary supplements, maternity and baby care products, cosmetics, snacks, soft drinks, household supplies, toys, and clothes. The company has not generated any revenues from its e-commerce operations.

Contact Information

Website
www.ingtona.com
Formerly Known As
Sunrise Tours
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Multimedia and Design Software
Former Stock Listing
LBAO
Primary Office
  • Holderbuschweg, 46
  • 70563 Stuttgart
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Luboa Group Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.00 $2.75 $1.00 - $5.00 $112M 112M 333.40

Luboa Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Aug-2018 FY 2017 31-Aug-2017
EV 390,618
Revenue 20 12 0 0
EBITDA (361) (1,568) (60) (58)
Net Income (408) (1,608) (60) (58)
Total Assets 416 618 1 1
Total Debt 42 72 140 81
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Luboa Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Luboa Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Luboa Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Xianyi Hao President, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer, Secretary and Chairman of the Board
Chien-Hui Lin Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Luboa Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial