Akzio Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Akzio General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a consulting and sponsoring agency. The company provides consulting and advisory services to sponsors in respect of sponsorships in sports, culture and social affairs.

Contact Information

Website
www.akzio.de
Formerly Known As
Focus! Marketing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Seidlstraße 8
  • 80335 Munich
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Akzio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Akzio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Akzio Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Kahl Managing Director and Owner
Karsten Bentlage Managing Director
Karsten Petry Managing Director
Holger Zindt Managing Partner
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Akzio Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial