The Sporting News Radio Network Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

The Sporting News Radio Network General Information

Description

Owner and operator of sports radio stations in Boston, Los Angeles, and New York.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
One-On-One Sports Radio Network
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • 6900 East Camelback Road
  • Suite 610
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85251
  • United States
+1 (602) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Sporting News Radio Network Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Sporting News Radio Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Sporting News Radio Network Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Clancy Woods President
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

The Sporting News Radio Network Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Sporting News Radio Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Sporting News Radio Network Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 0 17-May-2001 0000000000 Other Media
To view The Sporting News Radio Network’s complete investments history, request access »