Success Universe Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 73
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00487
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Success Universe Group General Information

Description

Success Universe Group Ltd is a Hong Kong-based investment holding company which is engaged in travel and property investment businesses. Travel segment is engaged in the sales of air tickets, tour packages, and other travel-related services, Property investment business receives profit streams from leasing office premises in Hong Kong. It operates the business activity from the various location which includes Hong Kong, Macau, North America and China. The group generates most of its revenue from the Travel segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Macau Success
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Suite 1601-2 & 8-10, 16/F
  • Great Eagle Centre, 23 Harbour Road, Wanchai
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 3101 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Success Universe Group Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.01 - $0.02 $88.6M 4.93B 506K

Success Universe Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 109,602 85,146 148,839 172,973
Revenue 8,427 46,904 146,429 142,932
EBITDA (6,355) (16,417) 11,687 7,888
Net Income (8,050) (18,298) 9,469 6,949
Total Assets 174,271 178,928 177,828 176,538
Total Debt 49,436 46,977 25,645 33,386
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Success Universe Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Success Universe Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 000 000000000000000000 Other Consumer Products and Services
To view Success Universe Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Success Universe Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000000 000 Other Consumer Products and Services Canada 0000
To view Success Universe Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »