Metova Federal Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Metova Federal General Information

Description

Provider of cyber range and cyber training services intended to serve the Federal Government and other United States (U.S.) government agencies. The company specializes in providing technology services and support, software development services, system and network engineering and administration, infrastructure design and installation and instructor-led and distributed training.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
A4 Solutions, A4 Solutions LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Government
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Corporate Office
  • 15506 Highway 5
  • Suite J
  • Cabot, AR 72023
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Metova Federal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Metova Federal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Metova Federal Patents

Metova Federal Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20140046645-A1 Systems and methods for network monitoring and analysis of a simulated network Inactive 04-May-2009 000000000 0
US-20140046644-A1 Systems and methods for network monitoring and analysis of a simulated network Active 04-May-2009 0000000000
US-20150051893-A1 Systems and methods for network monitoring and analysis of a simulated network Inactive 18-Jun-2008 0000000000 0
US-10313203-B2 Systems and methods for network monitoring and analysis of a simulated network Active 18-Jun-2008 0000000000 00
US-20090320137-A1 Systems and methods for a simulated network attack generator Active 18-Jun-2008 H04L41/145 00
To view Metova Federal’s complete patent history, request access »

Metova Federal Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Camber (Cyber Defense Technologies) 13-Jan-2016 0000000000 Aerospace and Defense 0000 0000
Metova 06-Sep-2012 Merger/Acquisition IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000
To view Metova Federal’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Metova Federal Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Metova 06-Sep-2012 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000 0000000
To view Metova Federal’s complete exits history, request access »

Metova Federal FAQs

  • When was Metova Federal founded?

    Metova Federal was founded in 2006.

  • Where is Metova Federal headquartered?

    Metova Federal is headquartered in Cabot, AR.

  • What industry is Metova Federal in?

    Metova Federal’s primary industry is Government.

  • Is Metova Federal a private or public company?

    Metova Federal is a Private company.

  • What is Metova Federal’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Metova Federal is 000000.

  • When was Metova Federal acquired?

    Metova Federal was acquired on 16-May-2019.

  • Who acquired Metova Federal?

    Metova Federal was acquired by By Light Professional IT Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »