Devilbiss Ransburg de México Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Devilbiss Ransburg de México General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of application for industrial coatings. The company manufactures various equipment and accessories for the coatings application in general such as guns of high, medium and low production, torching guns, lubricators and cleaning, pressure tanks for painting, filters, regulators, lubricators and other accessories for handling compressed air.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DeVilbiss of Mexico
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Via Dr. Gustavo Baz 3990
  • Col.Barrientos
  • Tlalnepantla, 54110
  • Mexico
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Devilbiss Ransburg de México Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Devilbiss Ransburg de México‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Devilbiss Ransburg de México Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frncisco Luna Sales & Marketing Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Devilbiss Ransburg de México Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Devilbiss Ransburg de México‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial