Gamesight Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.74M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 16

Gamesight General Information

Description

Developer of an online community platform designed to analyze the gaming market. The company's platform provides robust insights to optimize marketing spend across channels and activate the right influencers to build hype and engagement at launch and beyond, enabling publishers to build strong communities, engage the right influencers and effectively measure marketing performance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Duxter
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Social Content
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • 623 Aloha Street
  • Seattle, WA 98109
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gamesight Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Seed Round 07-Aug-2017 $3.74M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 15-Dec-2015 00.00 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 27-Jul-2015 $18K $698K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 23-Mar-2012 $680K $680K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Gamesight’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Gamesight Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Gamesight’s complete cap table history, request access »

Gamesight Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an online community platform designed to analyze the gaming market. The company's platform provides robust
Business/Productivity Software
Seattle, WA
10 As of 2021
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000 00.000

00000

esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt i
000000000000000000000 00000000
Haifa, Israel
00 As of 0000
00.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Gamesight Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Haifa, Israel 00 00.00 000000&0 00.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Gamesight Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adam Lieb JD Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Anthony Kinson Co-Founder & Chief Software Architect
Robert Syvarth Co-Founder & Vice President, Engineering
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Gamesight Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Aniruddha Gadre Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Gamesight’s complete board members history, request access »

Gamesight Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gamesight Investors (16)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ajay Gupta Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bob Van Nortwick Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dave Schappell Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mike Fischer Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rene Reinsberg Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 16 investors. Get the full list »