VDL Enabling Technologies Group Switzerland Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

VDL Enabling Technologies Group Switzerland General Information

Description

Operator of an electronic research facility. The company provides research facilities for semiconductors, research institutes, coating technologies, and vacuum technologies. It also develops photovoltaic equipment and photovoltaic module technologies and provides engineering services, such as feasibility studies, calculation, value engineering and manufacturing engineering service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tel Mechatronics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
VDL Groep
Primary Office
  • Hauptstrasse 1a
  • P. O. Box 128
  • 9477 Trübbach
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VDL Enabling Technologies Group Switzerland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VDL Enabling Technologies Group Switzerland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VDL Enabling Technologies Group Switzerland Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kiyoshi Sato President
Edi Bischofberger Senior Account Manager
Peter Schneider Head of Finance
To view VDL Enabling Technologies Group Switzerland’s complete executive team members history, request access »

VDL Enabling Technologies Group Switzerland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VDL Enabling Technologies Group Switzerland Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VDL Enabling Technologies Group Switzerland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial