HESM&A Salas O'Brien Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HESM&A Salas O'Brien General Information

Description

Provider of engineering services. The company is engaged in providing mechanical, electrical, plumbing and fire protection services for commercial projects.

Contact Information

Website
www.hesm.com
Formerly Known As
HESM&A Consulting Engineers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1255 Collier Road
  • Atlanta, GA 30318
  • United States
+1 (404) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HESM&A Salas O'Brien Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HESM&A Salas O'Brien‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HESM&A Salas O'Brien Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of engineering services. The company is engaged in providing mechanical, electrical, plumbing and fire protecti
Construction and Engineering
Atlanta, GA
27 As of 2015
000000&0

00000000

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
000000000000 000 00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

HESM&A Salas O'Brien Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 00000 Corporation
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

HESM&A Salas O'Brien Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stanley Everett Co-Founder, President & Managing Principal
James Simonson Co-Founder
J. Bart Mullis Co-Founder
Thad Hudson Jr. Co-Founder
To view HESM&A Salas O'Brien’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HESM&A Salas O'Brien Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial