Bladnoch Distillery Overview

  • Founded
  • 1817
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10

Bladnoch Distillery General Information

Description

Distiller of Scottish whiskey. The company is as a historical Lowland Scotch malt whiskey distillery operating in south west Scotland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
T & A McClelland
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • Bladnoch DG8 9AB
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 01988 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bladnoch Distillery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bladnoch Distillery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bladnoch Distillery Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicholas Savage Master Distiller
David Prior Owner
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bladnoch Distillery Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bladnoch Distillery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial