California Clinical Trials Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

California Clinical Trials General Information

Description

Provider of clinical trials services. The company provides pharmaceutical testing, clinical trails, clinical research and research studies for healthcare and pharmaceutical industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Behavioral and Medical Research
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 3625 Ruffin Road
  • Suite 100
  • San Diego, CA 92123
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

California Clinical Trials Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore California Clinical Trials‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial