Airdrieonians Football Club Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Airdrieonians Football Club General Information

Description

Operator of a football club. The company's football operations include management of rosters, stadium, training center, it takes part in the seasonal Scottish football league, enabling fans to enjoy football events and support their club.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Airdrie United Football Club
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • Excelsior Stadium
  • Craigneuk Avenue
  • Airdrie ML6 8QZ
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 01236 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Airdrieonians Football Club Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Airdrieonians Football Club‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Airdrieonians Football Club Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ann Marie Ballantyne Director & Company Secretary
Gary Bollan Manager
To view Airdrieonians Football Club’s complete executive team members history, request access »