Cadence13 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 33

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • (Upcoming)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

Cadence13 General Information

Description

Provider of digital media services in New York, New York. The company's services include creating premium and personality-based podcasts, on-demand audio content, content management, and programming, distribution and advertising sales services for spoken word audio, enabling clients to get a wide range media and information services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DGital Media
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Media
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • New York, NY
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cadence13 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cadence13‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cadence13 Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of digital media services in New York, New York. The company's services include creating premium and personalit
Media and Information Services (B2B)
New York, NY
33 As of 2017
0&0

000 00

on ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit i
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Washington, DC
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000

000000

mod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Los Angeles, CA
00 As of 0000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cadence13 Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Vox Media Venture Capital-Backed Washington, DC 0000 00000 000000000000
0000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Los Angeles, CA 00 000000&0
0000000 Corporation Washington, DC 0
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Cadence13 Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Murphy President
Nick Freeman Chief Revenue Officer
Chris Corcoran Chief Content Officer
Jeff Tepper Vice President of Finance
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cadence13 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cadence13 Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 20-Jun-2018 00000 0000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television
WYD Media Ad Sales 03-Jun-2015 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 0
To view Cadence13’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Cadence13 Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00000 00 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) New York, NY 0000
To view Cadence13’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »