Kensee Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Kensee General Information

Description

Developer of an intelligence platform designed to automate the market research process. The company's platform uses language processing and machine-learning algorithms to analyze real estate data automatically curated from thousands of sources and helps businesses to acquire market insights, discover trends and predict future market conditions, enabling real estate investors to easily make data-driven decisions to grow and manage their real estate portfolios.

Contact Information

Website
www.kensee.com
Formerly Known As
Semantipedia
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Social/Platform Software
Corporate Office
  • Tel Aviv
  • Israel

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kensee Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 30-May-2019 Completed Out of Business
2. Accelerator/Incubator 13-Jul-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view Kensee’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Kensee Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kensee FAQs

  • When was Kensee founded?

    Kensee was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of Kensee?

    Valery Golender and Rachel Kisler are the founders of Kensee.

  • Where is Kensee headquartered?

    Kensee is headquartered in Tel Aviv, Israel.

  • What is the size of Kensee?

    Kensee has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Kensee in?

    Kensee’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Kensee a private or public company?

    Kensee is a Private company.

  • What is Kensee’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kensee is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »