Pascall + Watson Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 149
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Pascall + Watson General Information

Description

Provider of architectural services. The company is primarily engaged in the planning, design and development of buildings such as commercial projects, educational establishments and industrial buildings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pascall+Watson Architects
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Areen Design Services
Primary Office
  • The Warehouses
  • 10 Black Friars Lane
  • London EC4V 6ER
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pascall + Watson Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pascall + Watson‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pascall + Watson Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of architectural services. The company is primarily engaged in the planning, design and development of building
Consulting Services (B2B)
London, United Kingdom
149 As of 2016
000000&0

000000 +

nim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequ
000000000000 000 00000000000
London, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
0000000 0000

00000000

lore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui off
000000000000 000 00000000000
Ann Arbor, MI
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Pascall + Watson Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Foster + Partners Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 0000000 0000
000000000000 Corporation Ann Arbor, MI 0000
0000000+0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Chicago, IL 0000 000000&0
000000000000 000 0 Private Equity-Backed Warwick, United Kingdom 000 0000000 0000
To view Pascall + Watson’s complete competitors history, request access »

Pascall + Watson Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve West Managing Director
Alan Lamond Director
Peter Allen Director
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pascall + Watson Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial