Humanic Design Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Humanic Design General Information

Description

Provider of human resource and payroll services. The company offers reporting, dedicated contact or call center, time attendance and account management services for its human capital resources, enabling HR departments to focus more time on strategic talent management.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Humanic Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 1200 MacArthur Boulevard
  • Mahwah, NJ 07430
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Humanic Design Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Humanic Design‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Humanic Design Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffrey Noolas President and Chief Executive Officer
To view Humanic Design’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Humanic Design Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Humanic Design‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial