American Bank of St. Paul Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

American Bank of St. Paul General Information

Description

Provider of banking services based in Saint Paul, Minnesota. The company provides various banking services such as personal banking, internet banking, wealth management, business banking and mortgage lending services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dakota Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Deerwood Bank
Primary Office
  • 2310 Seventh Street West
  • Saint Paul, MN 55116
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

American Bank of St. Paul Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American Bank of St. Paul‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

American Bank of St. Paul Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

American Bank of St. Paul Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American Bank of St. Paul‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

American Bank of St. Paul Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000 00 14-Sep-2002 000000000000000000 National Banks 0000 000000
To view American Bank of St. Paul’s complete acquisitions history, request access »