Riverside Distributors Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1943

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Riverside Distributors General Information

Description

Distributor of Christian literature, videos and gifts to various stores. The company offers bibles, jewelry, apparel and other Christian goods. It also sells its products online.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Riverside Book & Bible House
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Corporate Office
  • 636 South Oak Street
  • Iowa Falls, IA 50126
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Riverside Distributors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Riverside Distributors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Riverside Distributors FAQs

  • When was Riverside Distributors founded?

    Riverside Distributors was founded in 1943.

  • Where is Riverside Distributors headquartered?

    Riverside Distributors is headquartered in Iowa Falls, IA.

  • What industry is Riverside Distributors in?

    Riverside Distributors’s primary industry is Publishing.

  • Is Riverside Distributors a private or public company?

    Riverside Distributors is a Private company.

  • What is Riverside Distributors’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Riverside Distributors is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »