Atero (Internet Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $770K
Latest Deal Amount

Atero (Internet Software) General Information

Description

Operator of an omnichannel marketplace intended to permit small businesses to sell products online. The company's marketplace provides cloud-based tools related to customer and brand management including loyalty programs as well as connect manufacturers to their end-user to generate online orders, enabling dealers and manufacturers of complex equipment to launch an online store and operate it cost-effectively under their own brand.

Contact Information

Website
www.atero.io
Formerly Known As
ePurchasing Network
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 45610 Woodland Road
  • Suite 300
  • Sterling, VA 20166
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atero (Internet Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 22-Jul-2015 $770K 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Atero (Internet Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Atero (Internet Software) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
To view Atero (Internet Software)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Atero (Internet Software) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Modica Chief Financial Officer
George Spears Jr. Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Atero (Internet Software) Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
David Miles Atero (Internet Software) Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
George Spears Jr. Atero (Internet Software) Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
John Chapel Atero (Internet Software) Board Member 000 0000
To view Atero (Internet Software)’s complete board members history, request access »

Atero (Internet Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial