Homeland Health Specialists Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Homeland Health Specialists General Information

Description

Provider of health and wellness programs to corporate employees. The company provides organizational wellness care, health care programs and managed care services to companies at the employer site.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
S Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Managed Care
Primary Office
  • 10300 10th Avenue North
  • Minneapolis, MN 55441
  • United States
+1 (763) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Homeland Health Specialists Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Homeland Health Specialists‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Homeland Health Specialists Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marge Kern Chief Executive Officer, Clinical Operations Officer & Co-Founder
Sean Flood MD Medical Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »