IR-Leasing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

IR-Leasing General Information

Description

Provider of leasing services. The company focuses on the provision of equipment leasing and technology to Russian energy companies, oil and gas, mining and food industries, telecommunications, metallurgy, transport and communications. Its also offers other services like investment consulting, organization of financing, logistics, transport, customs, construction and tax planning.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Interros-Leasing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Logistics
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Spasopeskovsky per., D. 7/1
  • Moscow, 121099
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IR-Leasing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IR-Leasing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial