Pagter Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 27

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pagter General Information

Description

Manufacturer of packaging containers catering to growers, traders, florists and retail chains. The company offers display racks, gift vases and water-filled containers as well as flower-extracting equipment.

Contact Information

Website
www.pagter.com
Formerly Known As
Pagter & Partners International B.V.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Parent Company
Wolters Beheer

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pagter Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pagter‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pagter Patents

Pagter Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-202016001077-U1 Container, arrangement, set and parts set Active 19-Feb-2016 0000000000
US-20170043941-A1 Container, assembly, set, and kit of parts Active 17-Feb-2014 0000000000 0
US-10301105-B2 Container, assembly, set, and kit of parts Active 17-Feb-2014 0000000000 00
JP-2011073774-A Container for transferring flowering plant and container system Pending 01-Oct-2009 0
AU-2006285497-B2 Transport container with improved ventilation properties for flowers Inactive 02-Sep-2005 B65D85/505 0
To view Pagter’s complete patent history, request access »

Pagter Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Loes Toolen Managing Director
Corina De Pagter-Hagenaars Commercial Manager
To view Pagter’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pagter Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »