PR World Alliance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

PR World Alliance General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a public relations agency. The company operates as an public relations agency providing digital marketing, consultancy, public relations, copy-writing, graphic design and web development.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ECP Global Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
International Public Relations Agency Network
Primary Office
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PR World Alliance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PR World Alliance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PR World Alliance Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lars-Ola Nordqvist Director, Partner and Board Member
To view PR World Alliance’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PR World Alliance Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000-000 000000000 PR World Alliance Director, Partner and Board Member 000 0000
To view PR World Alliance’s complete board members history, request access »

PR World Alliance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial