Kove IO Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.5M

Kove IO General Information

Description

Operator of a technology company based in Chicago, Illinois. The company offers a massively scalable, provisional memory resource that is easy to configure, requires no application code changes, and utilizes cost-effective commodity servers, enabling clients to save time, improve performance and reduce costs.

Contact Information

Website
www.kove.net
Formerly Known As
Kove Corporation, Econnectix
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Hardware
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 14 North Peoria — 2H
  • Chicago, IL 60607
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kove IO Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 28-Jul-2015 $2.5M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Kove IO’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Kove IO Patents

Kove IO Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20020032787-A1 Method and apparatus for managing location information in a network Active 02-Jun-2000 00000000000
US-7233978-B2 Method and apparatus for managing location information in a network separate from the data to which the location information pertains Inactive 02-Jun-2000 00000000000
US-7103640-B1 Network distributed tracking wire transfer protocol Inactive 14-Sep-1999 0000000000
US-20070011267-A1 Network distributed tracking wire transfer protocol Active 14-Sep-1999 00000000000
US-7814170-B2 Network distributed tracking wire transfer protocol Inactive 14-Sep-1999 H04L61/4552
To view Kove IO’s complete patent history, request access »

Kove IO Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Overton Ph.D Founder, President, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Keith Connolly Chief Operating Officer
Julio Acosta Head, Finance
Kevin Close Manager, Business Development
Josiah Auspitz Board Member
To view Kove IO’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kove IO Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
John Overton Ph.D Kove IO Founder, President, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Josiah Auspitz Kove IO Board Member 000 0000
To view Kove IO’s complete board members history, request access »

Kove IO Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial