Adproval Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Adproval General Information

Description

Provider of an online marketplace for ad slots and space intended to make it easy to sell ad space and sponsorships. The company's online marketplace for ad slots and space enables bloggers and marketers to manage and sell their advertisement space to sponsors, enabling bloggers to generate revenue through their blogs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ValuePair
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • PO Box 30308
  • Indianapolis, IN 46230
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adproval Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 31-Mar-2017 0000 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC 27-Jul-2015 0000 0000 Completed Startup
To view Adproval’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Adproval Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial