ESBConnect Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $357K

ESBConnect General Information

Description

Developer of marketing and advertising platform designed for customer acquisition and branding. The company's technology builds a multi-dimensional picture of an individual across every channel and device, by using their email address as their unique digital fingerprint and offers data cleansing, marketing, client acquisition, and brand promotion services, enabling brands to engage with their customers across media.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Email Switchboard, Email Connect, Biggles Digital
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 7-12 Noel Street
  • London W1F 8GQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ESBConnect Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Seed Round 05-Apr-2016 $357K 00000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 28-Jul-2015 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view ESBConnect’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ESBConnect Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Suzanna Chaplin Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Co-Commercial Director & Board Member
Andrew Watson Chief Operating Officer
Peter Chaplin Co-Founder & Managing Director
To view ESBConnect’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ESBConnect Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ESBConnect FAQs

  • When was ESBConnect founded?

    ESBConnect was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of ESBConnect?

    Suzanna Chaplin and Peter Chaplin are the founders of ESBConnect.

  • Who is the CEO of ESBConnect?

    Suzanna Chaplin is the CEO of ESBConnect.

  • Where is ESBConnect headquartered?

    ESBConnect is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of ESBConnect?

    ESBConnect has 16 total employees.

  • What industry is ESBConnect in?

    ESBConnect’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is ESBConnect a private or public company?

    ESBConnect is a Private company.

  • What is ESBConnect’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ESBConnect is 000000.

  • How much funding has ESBConnect raised over time?

    ESBConnect has raised $357K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »