Goldswain Global Advertising Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Goldswain Global Advertising General Information

Description

Provider of photography and advertising services. The company offers strategic planning, media planning, marketing, photography and advertising services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Goldswain Advertising
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
The Fire Tree Design Company
Primary Office
  • 123 jan smuts highway westridge
  • Durban, 4083
  • South Africa
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Goldswain Global Advertising Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Goldswain Global Advertising‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Goldswain Global Advertising Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Geoff Goldswain Founder
To view Goldswain Global Advertising’s complete executive team members history, request access »