Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SGS Eko-Projekt

SGS Eko-Projekt
2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of environmental and analytical services. The company offers sampling and laboratory analysis of water, wastewater, solid waste, soil and landfill monitoring.

Formerly Known As
Eko-Project
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • ul. Cieszynska 52a
  • Pszczyna, 43-200
  • Poland

SGS Eko-Projekt Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SGS Eko-Projekt‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook