Silembia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Silembia General Information

Description

Developer of semiconductor intellectual property for digital demodulation and channel decoding. The company provides digital demodulation and system architecture design services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Embeddia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Semiconductors
Other Industries
Other Information Technology
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 80 avenue des Buttes de Coësmes
  • 35700 Rennes
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Silembia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Silembia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial