ForeRunner (Construction and Engineering) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ForeRunner (Construction and Engineering) General Information

Description

Provider of engineering and construction services. The company offers project management, engineering, design, construction management, inspection, assessment and survey services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ForeRunner Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3900 South Wadsworth Boulevard
  • Suite 600
  • Lakewood, CO 80235
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ForeRunner (Construction and Engineering) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ForeRunner (Construction and Engineering)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ForeRunner (Construction and Engineering) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of engineering and construction services. The company offers project management, engineering, design, construct
Construction and Engineering
Lakewood, CO
150 As of 2009
000000&0

00000 00

minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Dui
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Fairfax, VA
0 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ForeRunner (Construction and Engineering) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Fairfax, VA 0 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

ForeRunner (Construction and Engineering) Patents

ForeRunner (Construction and Engineering) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-5309506-A Personal services telephone handset and system Expired - Fee Related 25-Oct-1991 000000000 00

ForeRunner (Construction and Engineering) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial