Limtronik Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1970

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 103

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Limtronik General Information

Description

Manufacturer and developer of electronic products. The company offers coating and grouting, laser marking, materials management and logistics and product development.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EN ElectronicNetwork Limburg
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Hardware
Corporate Office
  • Industriestrasse 11-13
  • 65549 Limburg
  • Germany
+49 06431 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Limtronik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Limtronik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Limtronik Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
Rüdiger Hornhardt General Manager
Gerd Ohl Managing Director
To view Limtronik’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Limtronik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Limtronik FAQs

  • When was Limtronik founded?

    Limtronik was founded in 1970.

  • Where is Limtronik headquartered?

    Limtronik is headquartered in Limburg, Germany.

  • What is the size of Limtronik?

    Limtronik has 103 total employees.

  • What industry is Limtronik in?

    Limtronik’s primary industry is Electronic Equipment and Instruments.

  • Is Limtronik a private or public company?

    Limtronik is a Private company.

  • What is Limtronik’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Limtronik is 00000.

  • When was Limtronik acquired?

    Limtronik was acquired on 09-Dec-2009.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »