Avicola Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1945

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Avicola General Information

Description

Avicola SA is engaged in production and marketing of poultry in Romania.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cooperativa Provincial Avícola y Ganadera
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Animal Husbandry
Former Stock Listing
AVSL
Corporate Office
  • Polígono Industrial el Segre
  • parcela 203 A
  • 25190 Lleida
  • Spain

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avicola Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avicola‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avicola Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
Stanoiu Dumitru President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Avicola FAQs

  • When was Avicola founded?

    Avicola was founded in 1945.

  • Where is Avicola headquartered?

    Avicola is headquartered in Lleida, Spain.

  • What industry is Avicola in?

    Avicola’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Avicola a private or public company?

    Avicola is a Private company.

  • What is Avicola’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Avicola is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »