Hendrix Meat Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Hendrix Meat Group General Information

Description

Operator of pork processing company. The company transforms the raw meat by altering it by physical/chemical means into food. It also undergo process like mincing and macerating, liquefaction, emulsification, preservation and cooking to produce product that can be prepared by the consumer.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hendrix Pig Slaughtering and Processing Activities, Murris Meppel, Smits Emmen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Vion (Netherlands)
Corporate Office
  • Boseind 10
  • 5281 RM Boxtel
  • Netherlands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hendrix Meat Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hendrix Meat Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hendrix Meat Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hendrix Meat Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hendrix Meat Group FAQs

  • When was Hendrix Meat Group founded?

    Hendrix Meat Group was founded in 1998.

  • Where is Hendrix Meat Group headquartered?

    Hendrix Meat Group is headquartered in Boxtel, Netherlands.

  • What industry is Hendrix Meat Group in?

    Hendrix Meat Group’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Hendrix Meat Group a private or public company?

    Hendrix Meat Group is a Private company.

  • What is Hendrix Meat Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Hendrix Meat Group is 000000.

  • Who are Hendrix Meat Group’s investors?

    Nutreco has invested in Hendrix Meat Group.

  • When was Hendrix Meat Group acquired?

    Hendrix Meat Group was acquired on 01-Dec-2004.

  • Who acquired Hendrix Meat Group?

    Hendrix Meat Group was acquired by Vion (Netherlands).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »