Enns Agri Sales Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Enns Agri Sales General Information

Description

Distributor of agricultural equipment. The company distributes tractors, grooming mowers, rotary tillers, box scrapers, turn mowers, post hole diggers, air seeders, and farming equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Southman Agri Sales Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Machinery (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Box 1387
  • Winkler, Manitoba MB R6W4B4
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enns Agri Sales Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enns Agri Sales‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enns Agri Sales FAQs

  • When was Enns Agri Sales founded?

    Enns Agri Sales was founded in 2004.

  • Where is Enns Agri Sales headquartered?

    Enns Agri Sales is headquartered in Winkler, Canada.

  • What industry is Enns Agri Sales in?

    Enns Agri Sales’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Enns Agri Sales a private or public company?

    Enns Agri Sales is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Enns Agri Sales?

    The current valuation of Enns Agri Sales is 00.000.

  • What is Enns Agri Sales’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Enns Agri Sales is 000000.

  • When was Enns Agri Sales acquired?

    Enns Agri Sales was acquired on 05-Nov-2009.

  • Who acquired Enns Agri Sales?

    Enns Agri Sales was acquired by Rocky Mountain Equipment Alberta.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »