gINT Software Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 17

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

gINT Software General Information

Description

Developer of engineering software. The company is engaged in providing geotechnical and geo-environmental software for fence diagrams, geotechnical testing, subsurface data reports and other subsurface data.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Geotechnical Computer Applications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 7710 Bell Road
  • Windsor, CA 95492
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

gINT Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore gINT Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

gINT Software Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

gINT Software FAQs

  • When was gINT Software founded?

    gINT Software was founded in 1986.

  • Who is the founder of gINT Software?

    Salvatore Caronna is the founder of gINT Software.

  • Where is gINT Software headquartered?

    gINT Software is headquartered in Windsor, CA.

  • What is the size of gINT Software?

    gINT Software has 17 total employees.

  • What industry is gINT Software in?

    gINT Software’s primary industry is Database Software.

  • Is gINT Software a private or public company?

    gINT Software is a Private company.

  • What is gINT Software’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for gINT Software is 000000.

  • When was gINT Software acquired?

    gINT Software was acquired on 13-Oct-2009.

  • Who acquired gINT Software?

    gINT Software was acquired by Bentley Systems.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »