Martin Group (Telecommunication) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1970

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Martin Group (Telecommunication) General Information

Description

Provider of customer care, billing software, and engineering services for telecommunications providers. The company's OSS and BSS software provides communication providers with the tools to manage integrated customer care and billing, facilities management, service order management, CABS, auto provisioning, and financials. It also offers business services that help to minimize exposure to capital, human, and technological risks associated with in-house solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Martin & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Acquirer
CHR Solutions
Corporate Office
  • 1515 North Sanborn Boulevard
  • Mitchell, SD 57301
  • United States
+1 (605) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Martin Group (Telecommunication) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Martin Group (Telecommunication)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Martin Group (Telecommunication) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Douglas Martin Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Martin Group (Telecommunication) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Martin Group (Telecommunication)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Martin Group (Telecommunication) Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
GeoEconomics 04-Feb-2002 0000000000 Database Software 000 0000
To view Martin Group (Telecommunication)’s complete investments history, request access »

Martin Group (Telecommunication) FAQs

  • When was Martin Group (Telecommunication) founded?

    Martin Group (Telecommunication) was founded in 1970.

  • Who is the founder of Martin Group (Telecommunication)?

    Douglas Martin is the founder of Martin Group (Telecommunication).

  • Where is Martin Group (Telecommunication) headquartered?

    Martin Group (Telecommunication) is headquartered in Mitchell, SD.

  • What industry is Martin Group (Telecommunication) in?

    Martin Group (Telecommunication)’s primary industry is BPO/Outsource Services.

  • Is Martin Group (Telecommunication) a private or public company?

    Martin Group (Telecommunication) is a Private company.

  • What is Martin Group (Telecommunication)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Martin Group (Telecommunication) is 000000.

  • Who are Martin Group (Telecommunication)’s investors?

    Summit Partners and TA Associates Management have invested in Martin Group (Telecommunication).

  • When was Martin Group (Telecommunication) acquired?

    Martin Group (Telecommunication) was acquired on 14-Oct-2009.

  • Who acquired Martin Group (Telecommunication)?

    Martin Group (Telecommunication) was acquired by CHR Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »