ASR Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ASR Bank General Information

Description

Operator of a bank. The company offers financial services and has approximately 250000 saving and investment accounts mainly of private account holders.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fortis ASR Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Other Industries
Other Commercial Banks
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Archimedeslaan 10
  • 3584 Utrecht
  • Netherlands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ASR Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ASR Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ASR Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ASR Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ASR Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ASR Bank FAQs

  • When was ASR Bank founded?

    ASR Bank was founded in 2009.

  • Where is ASR Bank headquartered?

    ASR Bank is headquartered in Utrecht, Netherlands.

  • What is the size of ASR Bank?

    ASR Bank has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is ASR Bank in?

    ASR Bank’s primary industry is Thrifts and Mortgage Finance.

  • Is ASR Bank a private or public company?

    ASR Bank is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of ASR Bank?

    The current valuation of ASR Bank is 000.00.

  • What is ASR Bank’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ASR Bank is 00000.

  • Who are ASR Bank’s investors?

    Fortis Bank Nederland has invested in ASR Bank.

  • When was ASR Bank acquired?

    ASR Bank was acquired on 29-Dec-2009.

  • Who acquired ASR Bank?

    ASR Bank was acquired by ASR Nederland.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »