Allegro Sanitation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Allegro Sanitation General Information

Description

Provider of waste management and environmental services. The company offers solid waste collection and recycling within the commercial and industrial sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Allegro Carting and Recycling
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 278 Secaucus Road
  • Secaucus, NJ 07094
  • United States
+1 (201) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Allegro Sanitation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allegro Sanitation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Allegro Sanitation Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Milano President
Michelle Milano-Emilio Chief Financial Officer
Nicholas Milano Vice President, Operations
To view Allegro Sanitation’s complete executive team members history, request access »