FrenchEntrée Magazine Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

FrenchEntrée Magazine General Information

Description

A monthly magazine published in France. The magazine is published bi-monthly and offers a wide range of information of France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
French Magazine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Publishing
Primary Office
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FrenchEntrée Magazine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FrenchEntrée Magazine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial