OrthoWilmington Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 37
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

OrthoWilmington General Information

Description

Provider of orthopedic care services. The company offers orthopedic specialties in the areas of spine, sports medicine, joint reconstruction and replacement, hand and upper extremity, foot and ankle, trauma and pain management. It also offers physical and occupational therapy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Atlantic Orthopedics, Wilmington Orthopaedic Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 3787 Shipyard Boulevard
  • Wilmington, NC 28403
  • United States
+1 (910) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OrthoWilmington Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OrthoWilmington‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OrthoWilmington Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve DeBiasi Chief Executive Officer
R. Mark Rodger MD President & Spine Surgeon
James Rouse Chief Administrative Officer
To view OrthoWilmington’s complete executive team members history, request access »

OrthoWilmington Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OrthoWilmington Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 13-Jan-2012 000000 00 000000 Other Healthcare Services 00000 0000000
Wilmington Orthopaedic Group 13-Jan-2012 Merger of Equals Other Healthcare Services 00000 0000000
To view OrthoWilmington’s complete acquisitions history, request access »