Get On With It Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Get On With It General Information

Description

Provider of software development services. The company is engaged in providing software development and support services to its clients in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Website
www.gowit.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Seckloe 326
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Primary Office
  • Lyon House
  • Borough High Street
  • London SE1 1LB
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Get On With It Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Get On With It‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial